Slots Gallery Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offer, Cashback and Free Spins

Slots Gallery Casino bonuses give Australian players a choice of a first-deposit match, free spins, reloads and VIP cashback. The main AU offer is 100% up to $750 plus 100 Free Spins, with a $30 minimum deposit and 40× wagering.

Slots Gallery operates under licence No. 0000064 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick and licence ALSI-202509073-FI2 issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Finance Authorities.

Welcome bonus: get the $750 match and 100 Free Spins

For Slots Gallery Australia, the welcome offer starts with a first deposit of at least $30. You receive a 100% match up to $750, plus 100 Free Spins for Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.

TermDetails
DepositMinimum $30
Match100% up to $750
Free spins100 on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash
Wagering40× bonus
Maximum bet$7.50 during bonus play

A $30 qualifying deposit would create a $30 bonus. At 40×, that bonus represents $1,200 in wagering. A $750 bonus would represent $30,000 at the same rate, so the size of the match affects the play requirement.

Two AU match caps are displayed

The main AU welcome offer is shown as 100% up to $750 + 100 Free Spins. An alternative display shows 100% up to $375 + 100 Free Spins. Check the offer shown when you claim it so you follow the exact version attached to your deposit.

Start with the Australian welcome offerUse a qualifying deposit of $30 or more, then keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while bonus play is active.

Bonus wagering: how the 40× rule and game contribution work

The welcome bonus carries 40× wagering. The contribution rate depends on the type of play, so not every $1 staked adds the same amount towards the requirement.

CategoryContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

For example, $100 of slot play contributes $100 towards wagering, while $100 of live-game play contributes $10. That makes the contribution percentage worth checking before you choose how to use bonus funds.

Welcome and deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of $15,000 or 10 times the bonus value. Free-spin winnings from the welcome offer are capped at $150. If you request a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is complete, the bonus and associated winnings are void.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet during welcome bonus play is $7.50. Sticking to that limit is part of using the offer within its stated terms.

No Deposit Bonus: where this reward fits into the offers

If you are searching for a no deposit bonus, the relevant reward in the bonus terms is linked to the Obsidian VIP level: individual weekly no-deposit bonuses are part of that tier. The terms also include a Loyalty Program offering up to 300 Free Spins for active play.

That is different from the standard AU welcome offer, which starts after a qualifying deposit. Obsidian is the highest of the five VIP levels, so the no-deposit reward sits within the loyalty route rather than the ordinary first-deposit package.

Treat no-deposit rewards as bonus funds

A no-deposit reward can still carry play conditions. Check the terms attached to the reward before you use it, and keep your entertainment budget separate from money needed for everyday spending.

Promo Code: which codes match the listed offers

The Australian welcome terms are stated without a Promo Code. The codes below are attached to offers for other markets, so they should not be treated as extra codes for the AU welcome package.

CodeOfferMarket or use
SG7575% up to $1,500 + 75 Free SpinsSecond deposit, other markets
SG5050% up to $750 + 50 Free SpinsThird deposit, other markets
SLOTS125% up to €5,000 + 100 Free SpinsFirst deposit, Ireland
TRUE7150% up to €777 + 100 Free SpinsElvis Frog Trueways, Ireland
FM150150% up to €5,000 + 100 Free SpinsFruit Million, Ireland

Where a code is required, enter the exact code connected with that offer. For the Australian first-deposit bonus, the stated route is to make the qualifying deposit; the bonus is then credited automatically.

Free Spins: Gold Rush, reload tiers and maximum winnings

The AU welcome package includes 100 Free Spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. Winnings from those spins have a $150 maximum, and free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering.

OfferMinimum depositFree Spins
Free Spins offer 1$30 / $45 / $6030 / 60 / 100
Free Spins offer 2$30 / $45 / $6025 / 50 / 100
VIP Free Spins$150 / $300 / $60050 / 75 / 100
Dig Dig Digger reloadDeposit-linked reloadUp to 100
Gemhalla reloadDeposit-linked reloadUp to 100

The Dig Dig Digger and Gemhalla reload offers have a $7.50 maximum bet, $300 maximum cashout and 40× wagering. They are for slots only. The two standard free-spin schedules give you different spin totals at the same $30, $45 and $60 deposit points, so compare the offer shown before making a deposit.

Reload bonuses: extra value after your first deposit

The bonus range continues beyond the welcome package. A Monday Reload gives a 50% bonus up to $150, while VIP players can claim a 75% bonus on deposits of $150 or more.

PromotionRequirementReward
Monday ReloadReload deposit50% up to $150
Crypto deposit bonusMinimum 20 USDT10% bonus
Crypto deposit bonusMinimum 250 USDT25% bonus, up to 1 BTC
VIP Riches BoostDeposit of $150 or more75% bonus
VIP 50% + 50 Free SpinsDeposit of $15050% bonus + 50 Free Spins

Crypto deposit bonuses use USDT thresholds, while the Australian welcome and reload amounts are shown in dollars. Crypto exchange rates are calculated in real time through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction.

Cashback and VIP bonuses: daily returns across five levels

The VIP programme has five levels: Quartz, Amethyst, Sapphire, Ruby and Obsidian. Daily cashback starts at 5% for Amethyst and rises to 13% for Obsidian, with a different wagering rate at each cashback tier.

VIP levelDaily cashbackCashback wageringBirthday gift wagering
QuartzNo cashback rate stated--
Amethyst5%5×10×
Sapphire7%3×5×
Ruby10%1×3×
Obsidian13%1×3×

You can enter Quartz with a single $1,500 deposit. Standard entry is earned with 100 points per week or 200 points per month, at a rate of 1 point per $15 deposited. Players with VIP status at another casino can also apply for fast-track access by providing confirmation such as screenshots.

Benefits build as you move up: Quartz includes weekly deposit and no-deposit bonuses, priority support and personalised promotions. Amethyst adds a dedicated VIP Manager and phone support. Sapphire adds a $15,000 daily withdrawal limit, while Obsidian includes individual weekly no-deposit bonuses and exclusive rewards for active play.

How to claim a bonus and stay within the terms

Bonus claiming is straightforward, but the details matter. Once you Login with your email address and password, use this order:

Choose the offer

Pick the AU welcome bonus, a reload, a free-spin tier, a crypto deposit bonus or a VIP promotion that matches your deposit.

Meet the deposit requirement

For the AU welcome offer, deposit at least $30. Other promotions use their own thresholds, such as $150 for the VIP bonus and $20 USDT for the lower crypto bonus.

Let the bonus credit automatically

Qualifying bonuses are credited automatically after the required deposit is made. Codes apply only where the stated promotion calls for one.

Follow the play limits

Keep bonus bets at or below $7.50, use the stated wagering multiplier and remember that slots, live games, video poker and table games contribute at different rates.

Finish wagering before requesting a withdrawal

A withdrawal request made before the requirement is complete voids the bonus and associated winnings.

You are 18 or older.
Your deposit meets the selected promotion's minimum.
You know whether the offer uses 40×, 5×, 3× or 1× wagering.
You keep the maximum bet at $7.50 where bonus play requires it.
You check the free-spin or reload cashout cap before playing.

Bonuses are optional entertainment

A bonus does not remove the risk of losing money. Set a budget before you play, and use the self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling enjoyable or manageable.

Choose the bonus that suits your budgetStart with the deposit amount you planned to spend, then compare the wagering, maximum bet and cashout terms before accepting the promotion.

Bonuses FAQs

What is the minimum deposit for the Slots Gallery Casino welcome bonus?

The Australian welcome offer requires a minimum deposit of $30. It gives a 100% match up to $750 plus 100 Free Spins.

Which game receives the welcome Free Spins?

The 100 welcome Free Spins are for Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. Winnings from those spins are capped at $150 and carry 40× wagering.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus play?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the welcome bonus is active.

Does Slots Gallery Casino have a No Deposit Bonus?

Individual weekly no-deposit bonuses are included for Obsidian VIP members. The standard Australian welcome offer is linked to a qualifying deposit.

Do Australian players need a Promo Code for the welcome offer?

The Australian welcome terms are stated without a Promo Code. The listed codes such as SG75, SG50, SLOTS, TRUE7 and FM150 are attached to other-market promotions.

What happens if I request a withdrawal before completing wagering?

The bonus and associated winnings are void if you request a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is complete.

OperatorMetlait SRL
Established2021
Games10,000+
Currencies19 fiat & crypto options