Slots Gallery Casino Review for Australian Players

This Slots Gallery Casino review looks at what Australian players can expect from the operator, including its licence details, rewards, payment options, support and safer-play tools. The overall picture is a broad casino platform with plenty to consider before you deposit.

Slots Gallery operates under licence No. 0000064 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick and licence ALSI-202509073-FI2 issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Finance Authorities.

Who runs Slots Gallery Casino and how is it licensed?

A useful review starts with the business behind the brand. Slots Gallery Casino is owned and operated by Metlait SRL, a company registered in Costa Rica under company number 3-102-911867. The operator was established in 2021 and has a registered address in Cartago, El Guarco, Tejar, Costa Rica.

Review pointDetails
Owner/operatorMetlait SRL
Company registration3-102-911867
Established2021
LicenceTobique Gaming Commission (New Brunswick), No. 0000064
LicenceComoros (AOFA), ALSI-202509073-FI2

The two licence records are listed by jurisdiction and number above. For someone assessing Slots Gallery Casino Australia, that gives a clear starting point: you can see the named operator, when it was established and the licensing details attached to the brand.

The platform also uses SSL encryption for transactions and personal data. Its random number generator is certified by iTech Labs under ISO/IEC 17025 standards, which is another practical point to consider when reviewing the overall setup.

What shapes the value for Australian players?

The main Australian welcome offer is a 100% first-deposit match up to $750, plus 100 Free Spins. The minimum deposit is $30, the spins are attached to Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, and the bonus carries 40× wagering. The maximum bet during bonus play is $7.50, while winnings from the free spins are capped at $150.

TermDetails
Minimum deposit$30
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins100 Free Spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash
Wagering40× bonus
Maximum bet$7.50 during bonus play
Maximum free-spin winnings$150

A simple way to read the match

A qualifying $30 deposit would produce a $30 match, while a $500 deposit would produce a $500 match. The 40× rule applies to the bonus amount, so a $100 bonus creates $4,000 in wagering. Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while the offer is active.

The wider value picture is not limited to the first deposit. There is a Monday reload offering 50% up to $150, daily cashback for VIP members and a loyalty programme with up to 300 Free Spins for active play. Bonuses are credited automatically when a qualifying deposit is made.

For anyone comparing Games Online, the library is substantial, with more than 10,000 titles from over 140 providers. The range covers pokies, live casino, jackpot games, table games, crash games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice. Live formats include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, dice games and live shows, while the stated game RTP range is 95% - 98%.

Decide whether the terms suit your budgetThe welcome offer has a clear starting deposit and specific play conditions. If you choose to use it, set your budget first and keep the maximum-bet rule in view.

How the VIP and loyalty system rewards ongoing play

The VIP programme has five levels: Quartz, Amethyst, Sapphire, Ruby and Obsidian. You can enter Quartz through a single $1,500 deposit, or through standard activity of 100 points per week or 200 points per month. Points accrue at 1 point for every $15 deposited.

LevelCashback and wageringOther published benefits
QuartzNo cashback rate stated24/7 chat support, daily withdrawal limit up to $7,500, weekly deposit and No Deposit Bonus offers, priority news and personalised promotions
Amethyst5% daily cashback; 5× wagering24/7 VIP chat and phone support, dedicated VIP Manager, birthday gift with 10× wagering
Sapphire7% daily cashback; 3× wageringDaily withdrawal limit up to $15,000, birthday gift with 5× wagering
Ruby10% daily cashback; 1× wageringBirthday gift with 3× wagering
Obsidian13% daily cashback; 1× wageringIndividual weekly no-deposit bonus, birthday gift with 3× wagering, individual rewards for active play

Cashback is paid daily at the published VIP rate, with the wagering requirement falling as you move up the levels. That makes the programme easier to assess in concrete terms: Amethyst cashback needs 5× wagering, Sapphire needs 3×, and Ruby or Obsidian cashback needs 1×.

The VIP structure also includes personal management, free tournaments, higher withdrawal limits, faster withdrawals, personalised promotions, exclusive events, physical presents and no-deposit rewards. VIP Managers can be contacted by email, phone or messaging apps. Players who already hold VIP status at another casino may apply for fast-track access by providing confirmation such as screenshots.

This part of the review is most relevant to regular players. A casual visitor may focus on the first-deposit offer, while someone who deposits regularly can look at the points rate, cashback level and the wagering attached to each reward.

How payments, support and safer-play tools fit together

The minimum deposit is $30, while bank transfers require at least $450. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Flexepin, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, MuchBetter, MiFinity, Jetonbank, Revolut, Rapid Transfer, Interac, iDebit, eZeeWallet, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Cash2Code, bank transfer and cryptocurrency.

AreaPublished details
Deposit minimum$30
Bank transfer minimum$450
Deposit creditingFunds are credited instantly
Fiat currenciesAUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR
CryptocurrenciesBTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA, TRX and USDC

Crypto exchange rates are calculated in real time through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction. Currency exchange between crypto and fiat is not supported, so choosing the currency for your account and deposit is an important practical step.

Support is available around the clock through live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Norwegian. Email, a contact form and a Telegram channel provide additional ways to get help, while VIP Managers have separate contact options for eligible members.

Keep play within your own limits

Slots Gallery Casino provides self-exclusion tools and publishes a Responsible Gaming Policy. You must be at least 18 to play, and age verification is enforced. Treat real-money gambling as entertainment, set a personal budget and stop when that budget is used.

Slots Gallery Casino review verdict: who may like the setup?

The overall rating is 7.3. That reflects a platform with a large choice of formats, a defined Australian welcome offer, a five-level loyalty structure, crypto support and 24/7 live chat. The operator and licence details are also easy to identify, while the certified RNG and SSL encryption add useful information for a player deciding how much confidence to place in the platform.

The strongest fit is likely to be someone who values variety and wants more than a one-off offer. The VIP system gives regular players a route from Quartz through to Obsidian, with cashback rising to 13% and wagering on cashback falling to 1% at the top two published cashback levels.

The Australian first-deposit offer starts at $30 and includes a 100% match up to $750 plus 100 Free Spins.
The library contains more than 10,000 titles from over 140 providers, including live casino formats.
VIP rewards include daily cashback, birthday gifts, personal support and loyalty benefits.
Deposits are credited instantly, with card, e-wallet, bank transfer and crypto options available.
Support runs 24/7 through live chat, with email, a contact form and Telegram also available.

There are a few numbers worth keeping visible while making your decision. The welcome offer uses 40× wagering and a $7.50 maximum bet, standard Australian-dollar withdrawals have a $7,500 daily limit, and withdrawal requests can take up to 48 hours to process before the payment method’s delivery time. Those are straightforward conditions, but they matter when planning your budget.

In short, Slots Gallery Casino presents a broad entertainment platform with a particularly detailed VIP structure. If you prefer to keep things simple, you can focus on the payment options, support and responsible-play tools. If you play regularly, the cashback and loyalty terms deserve closer attention before you decide how to use the account.

Play with a planIf the offer, rewards and payment choices match what you want, set a deposit limit and read the applicable terms before starting.

Review FAQs

Who owns Slots Gallery Casino?

Slots Gallery Casino is owned and operated by Metlait SRL, registered in Costa Rica under company number 3-102-911867. The operator was established in 2021.

What rating does this Slots Gallery Casino review give?

The overall rating is 7.3. The review considers the operator details, licence records, game range, VIP programme, payment options, support and safer-play tools.

What VIP levels are available?

The five levels are Quartz, Amethyst, Sapphire, Ruby and Obsidian. Benefits include cashback, birthday gifts, VIP support, personal management, loyalty rewards and higher withdrawal limits.

How can Australian players contact support?

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Norwegian. Support is also available by email, contact form and Telegram.

Which currencies can be used?

Supported fiat currencies are AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR. Supported cryptocurrencies include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA, TRX and USDC.

What safer-play tools are available?

Self-exclusion tools and a published Responsible Gaming Policy are available. Players must be at least 18, and age verification is enforced.

OperatorMetlait SRL
Established2021
Games10,000+
Currencies19 fiat & crypto options